?

Log in

LiveJournal for easy e is fucking dead and i think its funny.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Thursday, July 29th, 2004

(night falls)

Time:1:57 am.
hey anyone that handnt noted this, as i failed to really make a poitn that this journal isnt being used by me anymore because i got bored of it. but if you still want to keep in touch ive been using the journal speakenglish and the AIM : thenagasakinight


so yeah drop me a line everyone

Thursday, June 24th, 2004

(night falls)

Subject:fuck apathy_hides
Time:11:08 pm.
speakenglish

(night falls)

Time:9:45 pm.
today was really...wierd.

i have smoked way too much pot to think straight.


i got home around 4 from hanging out with chris(leblacn) and racehel...then aparently i called her lke half an hour alter and then forgot why and hung up then she called back 10 minutes after that asking why i had called and i had no idea so i just said i was inviting her to come smoke. then i ran out of cigarettes so i rolled some of my own which were kinda gross becasue i have had the same can of ta bbacco for almost a year. then i smoked 3 joints to my face and started drawing pictures everywhere.

i wish people i hun gotu with read this so i could inform them that i want to get really high with a bunch of people at my house then spraypaint my room all over.

Tuesday, June 22nd, 2004

(1 resurected | night falls)

Time:6:14 am.
my dad and i sat down and we talked and i am happy to say that im not being kicked out of the house. he is even going to help me with money untill i find steady work. natsha im still coming to jersey in july some time, its gonna be exellent.

i stayed up all night tonight drinking beers and singing lynyrd skynyrd songs on my front porch(i know most of their songs on guitar now) it was exellent.

today me and crhis sat on his porch listening to the grateful dead smoking pot and talking from about noon untill 5:30..then iwent home and passed out untill 10pm, and i allready went over what i did at night.

yeah...life is going alot better than it was last week or many weeks previous to this one.

summer is going to be a lot better than i was expecting.


in other news : will(rogan) and eric(stewart) are also gonna be in 'ole number 7' for the recorfding of 'chicken in the bread pan pickin out dough'...this drunken idea of john and i is actually coming together.

Sunday, June 20th, 2004

(night falls)

Time:9:06 pm.
i lost my cell phone tonight, i was just too high to rember where i left it. what a fucking dfrag

Saturday, June 19th, 2004

(night falls)

Time:8:44 pm.
as i enter i want to know will the poisons over take the person, or will i turno ut all right. that is the question i hope to answer.

Thursday, June 17th, 2004

(2 resurected | night falls)

Time:12:25 pm.
to everyone i only ever talk to online : im leaving the house tonight and dont know when ill be back online, so peace be with all of you.

Time:12:20 pm.
im really fucking fed up with emo kids right now.

i would love to be able to hit the next person i hear talking about how 'rad' emo is. especially if theyre weraing girl pants and a shirt for some shit band like glassjaw or finch. i dislike the faux-emo kids more than the ones that listen to 'screamo', because at lesat most 'screamo' is listenable to good. all the fake emo im crying out for your help shit fuck you fuck you fuck you im gonna stab you in the face next time i ehar some one almost crying during a song for no fuckign reason.

Wednesday, June 16th, 2004

(night falls)

Time:2:46 pm.
CANNIBAL CORPSE
THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER
SEVERED SAVIOUR

2004-07-05
8PM
$17.00
All Ages
Doors @ 6PM

bb kings blues ballroom W 42nd street nyc

(3 resurected | night falls)

Time:9:27 am.
i threw my shoes over a telephone wire today.

it really is summer.

Tuesday, June 15th, 2004

(4 resurected | night falls)

Time:5:10 pm.
i want to go to a metal show right now.

not metal core, not anything core.

METAL. what woudl be even better would be vitamin x, playing with a slayer cover band(or better yet slayer) along with alawalawad cuz the new songs are amazingly good and napalm death.

i would shit my self if two of those bands played to gether. i bet naplam death and slayer would make me get an anuresm from excitment. even if they were both in the same state at once playing...i would drive from cape cod to amherst to catch both shows if nesicasry.

p-town to north hampton, amherst to fucking gay head on the vinyard. i dont care, theyre worth it.

ok im getting excited so its time to end this post.

jonah the hoss show on saturday is at 7 right?

Monday, June 14th, 2004

(night falls)

Time:9:15 pm.
napalm death, weed, and painting my whole room the smae oclor it allready was.

today was awesome. i diddnt really even talk to anyone at all untill a few minutes ago. i love waking up really late then getting high and doing something totally useless all day then ill probably go to bed again soon. napalm death is hte only music i have heard today. i havealmot every song they released on my comptuer adn theyve been plying for the 6 something housrs ive been up.

yay for weed and metal.

(night falls)

Time:12:32 pm.
Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates asix
your best quality ispeople love to be around you
your worst quality isyoure too sweet
this is becauselifes a bitch
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!



im bored cuz i just woke up and realized its monday. but the crazy thing is someone said the same exact thing this thing^ says.

Sunday, June 13th, 2004

(2 resurected | night falls)

Time:12:56 pm.
last night fat kyle puked up chocholate milkshake all over him self when blum left a stale hit in the new bong. that was the single most funny thing that happend this weekk.

Saturday, June 12th, 2004

(night falls)

Subject:Play sausage! Who has the longest?
Time:1:46 pm.
{length:44}-{nightway}-{w23}-{cherita}-{goldy_kin}-{besyonya}-{alexej}-{ivand}-{ta_tochka}-{gosha}-{candelabra}-{nikon_nlg}-{dziro}-{ven_ture}-{xnrrn}-{allegroconmolto}-{soulscode}-{glassapples}-{traveller}-{shaenie}-{nasturtium}-{bunnybaggins}-{juvu}-{blueathena}-{wyldkyss}-{squidflakes}-{artdollz}-{watery}-{linzee}-{lostaddiction}-{turningred} - {moohcow} - {sessodio} - {been_thinking} - {snaggletooth_ed} - {forky} - {yr_aprtment} - {emperors} - {yummie} - {wiperblade} - {thegreatcreator} - {mandysucks} - {dead_emotion_} - {tashaindaclub} - {apathy_hides}
To join, enter your nickname and press the button. The sausage will post itself automatically.
You have to be logged in and have Javascript enabled.
created by nightway
username:

(3 resurected | night falls)

Time:12:49 pm.
who wants to hang out tonight?

Sunday, June 6th, 2004

(4 resurected | night falls)

Time:9:33 am.
bagels are awesome...so is purple haze.

its 9:33 am and im allready high and eating muchie food (m&m's and peanutbutter on toasted bagels).
i havent had a cigarette in over 24 hours, damn beign too broke to scrape 4.50 up

Saturday, June 5th, 2004

(1 resurected | night falls)

Time:2:54 pm.
today is just boring.

ive been trying to get in touch with people and my phone is just being a cunt. i havent had a cigarette since 6 am. fucking nicotine stresss.

rachel really should pick up her phone.

whats worht doing tonight?

Friday, May 28th, 2004

(1 resurected | night falls)

Time:6:16 am.
i think me & bobby mcgee is an incredibly under-rated song, because no one listnts to it enouugh. its so damn good

its almost bettter twhen teh grateful dead do it.

Monday, May 24th, 2004

(6 resurected | night falls)

Time:11:27 pm.
in half an hour my day of goodbyes begins

LiveJournal for easy e is fucking dead and i think its funny.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.